How to get involved

(Registration forms below)

Block4

 

We need teams of volunteers to cover 2 x 2 hour packing shifts.

Session 1:            10:30 until 12:30
Session 2:            13:30 until 15:30

We would like all volunteers to arrive at least 30 mins before their session starts for the introduction, safety briefing and training.

Refreshments will be served from 12:00 until 13:30

There are two categories of volunteers:
Fundraisers - Each team of volunteers needs to fundraise, prior to the event, in order to pay for the ingredients that they will be packing. For example, a team of 10 volunteers will pack £500 of ingredients in a 2 hour shift. (£50 per person).


Non fund raisers - The event is open to volunteers from church groups, youth organisations, community groups, clubs and service organisations and individual volunteers. These volunteers will be needed on the day just to help pack, no finance required.


This family friendly event is open to volunteers of all ages. Children are welcome, (age 8 and above) when accompanied by an adult.

This is an ideal team building event for local businesses, with employees who want to get involved in a hands on humanitarian project.

Please view our Terms and Conditions for the event to which must be agree when registering.

Registration for over 18s

Registration for 18 and younger

Volunteers (308)
Name
Club/Organisation
Session
P/G
Paul Heyes Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Stuart Jones Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Ian Macpherson Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Peter Thompson Alsager 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Ian Allan Altrincham 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Angus Mincher Altrincham 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Robert Strachan Altrincham 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sudershan Verma Altrincham 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Trevor Barton Astley 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Paul W. Cull Astley 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Andy Walker Astley 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Gill Critchley Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Stephen Littlewood(P) Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Satish Mehta Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Robert Preece Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Susan Preece Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Sykes Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Andrew Turnbull Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sophie Turnbull Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 P
Thomas Turnbull Bramhall and Woodford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 P
Sue Bates(P) Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Suzanne Belsten Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sylvia Daly Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Jean Parker Cheadle and District 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Deborah Puttick Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eirwen Stevens Cheadle and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Patrick Tyrrell Cheadle and District 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Lorna Carrick Church of the Immaculate Conception 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 P
Angela Cass Church of the Immaculate Conception 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Madeleine Dyson Church of the Immaculate Conception 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Scarlett Dyson Church of the Immaculate Conception 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 G
Sue Hickinson Church of the Immaculate Conception 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Annette Scullion Church of the Immaculate Conception 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Annette Scullion Church of the Immaculate Conception 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Heather Dean Congleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Ian Robinson(P) Congleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Lorraine Sloane Congleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Maggi Walker Congleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Philip Day Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Elaine Day Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Ann Thorne Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Andrew Thorne Crompton and Royton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Peter Bancroft Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jean Bancroft(P) Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John Forster Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Brenda Robinson Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Vincent Robinson Denton and Audenshaw 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Steve Gilligan Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jan Jackson Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jim Jackson Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Harry Lee Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Brendan Lomas Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Maggie Lomas Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Roy Pickergill Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Joyce Pickersgill Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Harry Taylor Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Julia Taylor(P) Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Mike Weir Dukinfield and Stalybridge 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Ray Atkinson E-club of Greater Manchester and Cheshire 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sally Atkinson E-club of Greater Manchester and Cheshire 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Brailsford E-club of Greater Manchester and Cheshire 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Susan Humphrey E-club of Greater Manchester and Cheshire 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Rosemary Boardman Eccles 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Warren Heyes Frodsham and Helsby 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Glyn Morris(P) Frodsham and Helsby 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Derek Baxter Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Elaine Baxter Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Derek Baxter Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Adam Baxter Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Margaret Blackburn Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Ron Bowden Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Ron Bowden Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Kate Brown Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Joan Burkinshaw Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Katherine Buxton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Jane Carrick Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Julie Carver Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Andrew Chapman Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Karen Cobb Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Alan Conchie Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Alan Conchie Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sheila Conchie Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Denise Donbavand Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Roger Gibson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Gordon Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
poppy Greenwood Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 P
Kate Hadfield Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sally Hadfield Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Geoffrey Hadfield Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Geoffrey Hadfield Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Kirsty Hall Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Emma Harvey Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Kristina Johnson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Amy Lamb Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 P
Stuart Macklin Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Stuart Macklin Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Angie Macklin Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Tom Mather Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Tom Mather Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Jane Minshull Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Morgan Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Morgan Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Alison Morley Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sally Morton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Charlie Myers Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 P
Gill Myers Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Dominic Myers Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Joe O'Driscoll Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Karen Pitchford Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Stella Quinn Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Gill Redfern Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Gill Redfern Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Dave Redfern Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Dave Redfern Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Nicole Redican Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Herbert Riddle Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Karen Rigg Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Karen Rigg Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Steve Robertson Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Christine Robertson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Christine Robertson Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Steve Robertson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Paul Scullion Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Paul Scullion(P) Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Simpson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Kay Simpson Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Clare Sims Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Joanna Sweatmore Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Carol Thornton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Emma Thornton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Emily Tromans Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Dan Tromans Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 P
Carole Wardle Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Joanne White Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Keith Whiting Glossop 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sheila Wilcock Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Rob Wilcock Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Claire Wilmot Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Winterbottom Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Chris Wood Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Amy Wood Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Oliver Zuntz Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Alex Zuntz-Buxton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Michael Zuntz-Buxton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Lily Zuntz-Buxton Glossop 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Brian Abbott Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Graham Buckley Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Barbara Buckley Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Peter Davenport Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Hartley Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Holmes Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Arthur Ibbotson Glossop 41 Club 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
William Breen Glossop Army Cadets 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 P
Kathy Lamb Glossop Army Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Rachel Rothwell Glossop Army Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Natasha Rothwell Glossop Army Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
janice Taylor Glossop Army Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Brian Taylor Glossop Army Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Maisie Candlin Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Max Collier Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 G
Caitlin Condlin Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 G
Emma Fawcett Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Taylor Fox Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 G
Caroline Moore Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Andrew Moore Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Ellie Moore Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 P
Jacob Morton Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Alan Neild Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Brenda Smith Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Max White Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00 P
Joanne White Glossop Police Cadets 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Carol Abbott Glossop Tangent 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Clive Easteal Glossopdale School 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Peter James-Robinson Horwich 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Peter James-Robinson Horwich 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Lynn Bird Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Karen Connolly Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Brian Dorney Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Karen Dorney(P) Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Kevin Maddox Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Alan Oldham Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Oldham Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Anne Pike Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sheila Taylor Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Neville Walton Hyde 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Tony Booth Knutsford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Alison Booth Knutsford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Dennis Duffill Knutsford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sandra Stonehill Knutsford 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Margaret Jones Leigh 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Jones Leigh 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Ann Parr Leigh 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Enid Bracegirdle Macclesfield Castle 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Robert Bracegirdle Macclesfield Castle 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Fiona Dobson Macclesfield Castle 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Keith Dobson Macclesfield Castle 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Tony Keeley Macclesfield Castle 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Dawn Murphy Macclesfield Castle 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Carole Murphy(PP) Macclesfield Castle 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Lucy Stoutt Macclesfield Castle 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Jackie Berry(P) Manchester Breakfast 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Margaret Hutchinson Manchester Breakfast 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Niall Power Manchester Breakfast 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Dave Shield Manchester Breakfast 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Elizabeth Birkett Middleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Martin Cove Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Gerard Heatherington Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Paula Hickey Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jean Nott Middleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Janice Powell Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Stuart Sawle Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Janice Sawle Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Keith Trinnaman Middleton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Beverley Yarwood Middleton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Lois Ashworth Oldham Metro 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Michelle Greenwood Oldham Metro 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Emily Walker Oldham Metro 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jack Wild(P) Oldham Metro 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Roger Mellor Poynton and District 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Phil Dyer Prescot 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sarah Dyer Prescot 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Gerald David Houghton(P) Prescot 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Peter Lowe Prescot 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Mike Edwards Radcliffe 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Gerry Faulkner Radcliffe 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Stella Sillett Radcliffe 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Peter Sillett Radcliffe 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Roberts Rainhill 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Victoria Smith Rainhill 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Gordon Webber Rainhill 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Georgina Webber Rainhill 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Mike Colbert Ramsbottom 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jan Green Ramsbottom 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jon Lovgreen Ramsbottom 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Kevin Winch(P) Ramsbottom 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
brendan Hannelly Rochdale 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Stan Bowes Saddleworth 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Clint Elliott(P) Saddleworth 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Alcock Sale 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Harvey Kessler Sale 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Daniel Taylor Sale 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sue Taylor Sale 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Viv Ward Sale 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Mark Barrett Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Denise Ellis Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
David Ellis(P) Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eva Murphy Salford with Swinton 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Tim Bramwell Sandbach 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Eric Cowcill Sandbach 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
James Holland Sandbach 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
caroline wilkie Sandbach 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Anne Ellis(P) St. Helens 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John Gelder St. Helens 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Colin Ince St. Helens 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Carolyn Ince St. Helens 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Shan Alexander Stockport 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Gordon Parkin Stockport 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Tony Trinci Stockport 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Charlotte Decorte Stockport-Lamplighter 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Jan Haradine Stockport-Lamplighter 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Graham Haradine Stockport-Lamplighter 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Nan Ironside Stockport-Lamplighter 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Marjorie Leach Stockport-Lamplighter 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Linda Mullins Stockport-Lamplighter 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
John Palmer Stockport-Lamplighter 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Sandy Palmer Stockport-Lamplighter 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Derek Baines Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Gordon Greenwood Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Clifford Hall(P) Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Wendy Hartley Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Brian Johnson Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John McMillan Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
John Moon Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Leslie Smith Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Andrew Williams Tameside 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Carol Carroll Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Trevor Eastland(P) Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Pat Neininger Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Pat Wall Tottington and Bury West 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Peter Holden Tyldesley with Atherton 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Susan Brierley United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Keith Brierley United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Jennifer Gladwell United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Roger Gladwell United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Lorna Gordon United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Susan Kieras United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Stan Kieras United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sheila Sims United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Dennis Sims United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Alison Termie United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Ken Termie United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Phyllis Whiting United Reformed Church 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sam Addison Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sam Addison Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Cliff Houghton Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Angela Houghton Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Richard Ridings Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eric Russell Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Irene Russell Warrington 10:30:00 to 12:30:00
Eric Russell Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Irene Russell Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
George Wilkinson(P) Warrington 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Christopher Dodson Wilmslow Dean/Lacey Green Academy 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Peter Friend Wilmslow Dean/Lacey Green Academy 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Kevin Kelly Wilmslow Dean/Lacey Green Academy 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Pete Mayall Wilmslow Dean/Lacey Green Academy 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Carol Parry Wilmslow Dean/Lacey Green Academy 13:30:00 to 15:30:00
Sue Worthington Wilmslow Dean/Lacey Green Academy 13:30:00 to 15:30:00 P

 

logo2